Skip to content
Purchase Options Available! Click Here to Learn More
Purchase Options Available! Click Here to Learn More

Portable Air Conditioner

  • Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99 - Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99
    Current price $559.99
    $559.99 - $559.99
    Current price $559.99

    Haier 7,200 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Medium Rooms up to 350 sq ft. (10,000 BTU ASHRAE)

    GE Appliances
    In stock

    Haier 7,200 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Medium Rooms up to 350 sq ft. (10,000 BTU ASHRAE) Feature-1: 7,100 BTU cooling capacity offers m...

    View full details
    Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99 - Original price $1,069.99
    Original price $1,069.99
    Current price $559.99
    $559.99 - $559.99
    Current price $559.99
    Save 48% Save %
  • Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99
    Current price $709.99
    $709.99 - $709.99
    Current price $709.99

    Haier 7,800 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Small Rooms up to 250 sq ft. (11,000 BTU ASHRAE)

    GE Appliances
    In stock

    Haier 7,800 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Small Rooms up to 250 sq ft. (11,000 BTU ASHRAE) Feature-1: 11,000 BTU cooling capacity offers m...

    View full details
    Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99
    Current price $709.99
    $709.99 - $709.99
    Current price $709.99
    Save 47% Save %
  • Original price $949.99
    Original price $949.99 - Original price $949.99
    Original price $949.99
    Current price $499.99
    $499.99 - $499.99
    Current price $499.99

    GE¨ 7,200 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Medium Rooms up to 350 sq ft. (10,000 BTU ASHRAE)

    GE Appliances
    In stock

    GE¨ 7,200 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Medium Rooms up to 350 sq ft. (10,000 BTU ASHRAE) Feature-1: 7,200 BTU cooling capacity offers max...

    View full details
    Original price $949.99
    Original price $949.99 - Original price $949.99
    Original price $949.99
    Current price $499.99
    $499.99 - $499.99
    Current price $499.99
    Save 47% Save %
  • Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99
    Current price $709.99
    $709.99 - $709.99
    Current price $709.99

    GE¨ 7,800 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Medium Rooms up to 350 sq ft. (11,000 BTU ASHRAE)

    GE Appliances
    In stock

    GE¨ 7,800 BTU SACC Portable Air Conditioner for Medium Rooms up to 350 sq ft. (11,000 BTU ASHRAE) Feature-1: 7,800 BTU cooling capacity offers max...

    View full details
    Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99 - Original price $1,349.99
    Original price $1,349.99
    Current price $709.99
    $709.99 - $709.99
    Current price $709.99
    Save 47% Save %
  • Original price $1,029.99
    Original price $1,029.99 - Original price $1,029.99
    Original price $1,029.99
    Current price $539.99
    $539.99 - $539.99
    Current price $539.99

    GE¨ 10,500 BTU Smart Portable Air Conditioner with Dehumidifier and Remote, Grey

    GE Appliances
    In stock

    GE¨ 10,500 BTU Smart Portable Air Conditioner with Dehumidifier and Remote, Grey Feature-1: Delivers 10,500 BTU cooling capacity for medium rooms ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,029.99
    Original price $1,029.99 - Original price $1,029.99
    Original price $1,029.99
    Current price $539.99
    $539.99 - $539.99
    Current price $539.99
    Save 48% Save %

Portable Air Conditioner — Frequently Asked Questions

What portable air conditioner brands does Gibson McDonald Furniture & Mattress carry?

Our Portable Air Conditioner selection includes GE Appliances, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.

How do I choose the right portable air conditioner?

Measure where the portable air conditioner will go, then check your doorways, hallways, and stairwells to be sure it will fit inside. Think about how it will be used and by whom — homes with kids or pets do best with durable, easy-clean materials — and match the color, finish, and scale to what you already own. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.

Do you deliver portable air conditioner items?

Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your portable air conditioner inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.

Can I finance a portable air conditioner?

Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.

Does my portable air conditioner come with a warranty?

Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.

What if my portable air conditioner arrives damaged?

Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available